Open Search

Do I qualify to be an "Associate" member?

Bylaw Article III, Section 1(b)

Associate Members of this Association shall be firms which are not eligible as Active members. Associate members must meet the following qualifications:

1. Be engaged in a business with interests identified with and similar to those of the Association;
2. Have been in business at least one year;
3. Have a sound financial condition and practice good business ethics.

Yes
I qualify
No
I do not qualify